Log in

Previous 10

Nov. 26th, 2010

Meet my boyfriend, Canon S95.


Mixed feelings right now. "/ I'm REALLY happy because i got a new & awesome camera!!!!!! At first, i thought it was my mum's then she told me it's mine so, yeaaa. HEEEEEE. :D I like the features in the camera. It has my favourite fish eye effect!! It screws up the pictures but i like! ^^ Haha.

I cant wait for Koreaaaaaaaaaaaah! I feel for Korean BBQ now. Hahaha. I'm scared though, because of the impending(?) war/fight between the 2 Koreas. -_- Stupid communists!! Stop picking a fight with the South! You dont know who you're messing with. _l_ Like what CL would say, " Bitch! You aint got shit on me." LOL. But seriously. They should stop being idiots and reunite with S.Korea. Hopefully, i dont die there.

Its Friday today! So, TGIF! Aww, too bad there's no YC today. =( Had chem remedial in the morning. SHIT MAN. IT WAS SO SHITTY! But we were kinda fooling around in the back, sneaking in sweets. Hehehe. Thank god for Bernice  for bringing  the chewy gummies. I LOVE GUMMIES. ^^

Kkkkk, im off to watch Mary stayed out all night now. It loads freaking slowly. -.- Bye!

Nov. 16th, 2010


Oh God, i feel like shit now! Confirmation is  this Sunday and i dun have anything to wear for it.
My mum refuses to speak to me because she's just so damn proud.
Nothing seems to be going the right way i thought it would. -.-
& i miss you. I dont think you noticed me before but its nice to be around you.
Why must it all happen to me?

Nov. 15th, 2010

What girls really mean when...

#1 When you break her heart, the pain never really goes away.
#2 When she misses you, she’s hurting inside.
#3 When she says it’s over, she still wants you to be hers.
#4 When she walks away from you mad, follow her.
#5 When she stares at your mouth, kiss her.
#6 When she pushes or hits you, grab her tight & don’t let her go.
#7 When she starts cursing at you, kiss her and tell her you love her.
#8 When she ignores you, give her your attention.
#9 When she pulls away, pull her back.
#10 When you see her at her worst, tell her she’s beautiful.
#11 When you see her crying, just hold her and don’t say a word.
#12 When you see her walking, sneak up and hug her waist from behind.
#13 When she’s scared, protect her.
#14 When she lays her head on your shoulder, tilt her head up and kiss her.
#15 When she steals your favourite jacket, let her keep it and sleep with it for a night.
#16 When she teases you, tease her back and make her laugh.
#17 When she doesn’t answer for a long time, reassure her that everything is okay.
#18 When she looks at you with doubt, back yourself up with the truth.
#19 When she says that she likes you, she really does more than you could understand.
#20 When she grabs your hands, hold hers and play with her fingers.
#21 When she bumps into you, bump into her back and make her laugh.
#22 When she tells you a secret, keep it safe and untold.
#23 When she looks at you in your eyes, don’t look away until she does.
#24 Stay on the phone with her even if she’s not saying anything.
#25 Don’t let her have the last word.
#26 Don’t call her hot, but gorgeous or beautiful is so much better.
#27 Say you love her more than she could ever love you.
#28 Argue that she is the best girl ever.
#29 When she’s mad, hug her tight and don’t let go.
#30 When she says she’s OK, don’t believe it, talk to her about it, because 10 yrs later she’ll still remember it.
#31 Call her at 12:00am on special occasions to tell her you love her.
#32 Call her before you sleep and after you wake up.
#33 Treat her like she’s all that matters to you.
#34 Don’t ignore her when she’s out with you and your friends.
#35 Stay up all night with her when she’s sick.
#36 Watch her favorite movie with her or her favorite show even if you think its stupid.
#37 Let her into your world.
#38 Let her wear your clothes.
#39 When she’s bored and sad, hang out with her
#40 Let her know she’s important.
#41 Kiss her in the pouring rain.
#42 When she runs up at you crying, the first thing you say is; “Who’s ass am I kicking today baby?”
#43 After she reads this, she hopes one day you’d read it too.

Nov. 14th, 2010

Chiang Rai+Confirmation Camp!

Oh god, i'm having withdrawal symptons from cr!!! I really miss that place and the lovely ppl there! Especially my buddies, titichai and thasawan! It was a whole new experience that taught me about the outside world and the reality of it. I ceetainly hope my buddies dun forget me! They are probably playing games now.....If i didnt have con camp the next day, i would have gone for the 2nd batch trip too! =))

I had tons of fun with my buds! Titichai was a lady's man! HAHAHA. He captured everyone's heart with his cuteness and i'm not trying to brag or anything.^^ He eats damn a lot of rice! I wasnt even half done with my plate of rice and he was helping himself to seconds! Hahaha. The kids there were full of life! They laugh and giggle after knocking into pillars or after falling flat onto the floor. But i kinda hated it when they get too violent. Numchoke totally dug his nails into my skin and my skin tore off. -.- Sometimes they go overboard. And, i think they are not as nice and innocent as we think they are. They know what the middle finger means. Like, omg. I heard from my friends they even said fuck to some of my friends. So i was disappointed a little. =(


Camp was fantastic! even though it was short. At first, i was reluctant to go and hoped that i fell sick the day before camp which was the day i was coming back from cr. But i didnt so i went for camp erly the next morning. Me and belle were late! Simply because we thought we were supposed to meet at 9 but it was actually at 8. I was quite embarrassed when i reached church. "/ Grace was in the same group as me so i wasnt alone. =) I loved the P&W sessions! We were jumping all over the place and singing our hearts out. Camp was only boring during the talks when we had to listen for 2hours+ and my back and butt were really sore and cramped. Plus, i was really tired from cr so it was hard to absorb from the talks. It then hit upon me that my journey with my cat class friends is going to end. I wouldnt be seeing them every saturday and listen to dei teach us! I almost cried just thinking about it. =( Thats why i have decided to start going for YC again. Hehehehe! I think i have to get a new dress for confirmation. Gosh! Must they be so strict on the dress code! Make me spend money on clothes i'll probably only wear once or twice in my life. -.-

Mrs Tay totally killed my mood with her stupid chem remedials. -.- She even expects a timetable for the HOLIDAYS. WTF! She just killed the point of having hols. -.- I HATE CHEMISTRY. And to top it off, my mother is being a pain in the ass! Wtf, just when i just returned from camp and cr she expects me to start packing. Stupid.

Oct. 15th, 2010



I'm bored now though, no one's online! sheesh, everybody must be out partying while im stuck at home =( And since when did everyone started locking their blogs?!?! Then forgetting to invite me as a reader..... =(  Anyway, i had really good food yesterday.....KOREAN BBQ!! DELISH!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Gawddd, i cant get enough of the BBQ beef! HAHA. I kept asking my mum to pile up more of the beef. ^^ I loved the seaweed soup too, yummy! Then after eating so much, i realised how much i needed to get back to the gym. Good food comes with a price. Sigh.

I cant wait for K.O.R.E.A. my hometown! LOL. Imma shop like crazy and spent every second in Korea wisely! I had quite a number of things to do after the exams but i have forgotten what they were. I think i will start preparing a shopping list for when im in korea. wheeeeee! I must master dancing to Lucifer! EUGENIA TAN, HELP ME PLEASE! I'LL BRING MINHO BACK FROM KOREA OKAY? ^^

I hope i dun fail any subjects!I need to thank God for helping me through too =)))) I hope He sends taemin to me while im in korea too, hahahahahahaha! *wink wink
   I LOVE MY BABY TAEMIN!!!!!!!!!! <3333333333

Sep. 6th, 2010



I just came back from OBS & i loved it! I want to go back so much and do labour the whole day!! HAHAHA. Nahhh, just kidding! It isnt all labour! I just miss it soo much. =( Although i hated it and complained a lot at the start, i realised i have learnt quite a lot from it. You could even say its life-changing. =))) I think it might have been a bit  tough for me........i cried twice....=(((( Lets see, we had rock climbing, kayaking, camping in ulu ulu places, shitting in the wilderness, morning games( ♥♥♥), ermmm and a lot more. It may sound terrible but soon you'll get used to it and even miss doing it! Trust me. =)

Ahh, my eyes hurt. I cant continue anymore. Will finish up this post when i have the time. Bye!

Aug. 7th, 2010

Sleepover + YOG

RAWRRRRRRR! Had a sleepover at jing wai's house. OMG SO AWESOME! But i wished more ppl had stayed. =( 8 of us went to jw's house to play and stuff. SO FUN! =) Played the wii and watched The butterfly effect. LOL SAM AND GRACE WERE SO TRAUMATISED BY THE SCENE OF THE BOY HOLDING A KNIFE IN HIS HANDS. They kept waking up in the middle fo the night. But i slept quite soundly. Hehehe.

Then, today was the torch lighting ceremony for YOG. Our school is the first school is start the torch relay. ^^ So awesome right? It was quite fascinating except for the fact that it rained halfway during the relay. The flame didnt go out though, it was still as strong as ever. After YOG, met up with sheeneh hung and bunny hung and yiyi. Ate and went to shop for groceries. After which, went back to their house to slack for a while. PLAYED WITH THE PUPPIES! They have grown quite a lot! They have also become fiercer. Scratched and bit my legs thinking it was food( cause its like, so fat.) and they also ate my hair. tsktsk. Aston and Aswolf were jealous. HAHAHAH. Went back home to help out at the church.

For dinner, i ate at Tims. WHOOOO! DELISH! But then a spider fell onto my arm and i think, pooed on me. I was freaking out like mad and i kept checking my arm to see if it was swelling, in case it had actually bit me. I had indigestion and my stomach was hurting like hell. =( And here i'm now. =) I'm going to get my ears pierced tmr! Teeeeheeee. Okay, imma go fangirling now so bye!

P.S. I was in the straits times today but it was a really unglam picutre. -.-'''' So much for being on tv. =(
Tags: ,

Jul. 31st, 2010

Her whisper is the lucifer

HI. I feel really happy and excited because SHINee won the K-chart on MuBank yesterday! I was screaming like hell and squeezing the pillow. I look forward to more awards! SHINee fighing! 사랑해!!!!!!!!!!!!

SHINee knows about allkpop! OMG! l was surprised when they made a video just for allkpop readers! WHEEEEEEEEEEEE! ^^ I hope they have some contest for fan-meetings!

Anyway, an update on skl. DAMN THAT FAM! I CANT BELIEVE SHE SAID FUCKFACE AND CAN STILL ACT AS IF NTH HAPPENED. Unforunately, she's not getting fired or anyhing. Just advised to improve her teaching and handwriting. -.- How unfair. When we say it, we're in the wrong. When people like her say it, nth happens. Aint life a bitch. Well, she does have a fuckface. =/

Oh and its zy's brithday today! HAPPEE BIRTHDAY BABE! I might be getting her a soft toy or maybe bake her smth....hmmm....Or maybe i can give her my teddy bear making kit. Hehehehe. SO WARM HERE! WHERES THE RAIN!??!?

Had geog and emath tests yesterday too. =( i feel uneasy about it. Mum said that if i dun do well...i cant go to jw's house for the sleepover! =(((( Which is quite sad because i had nvr been to sleepovers before =/ I hope i do well! *crosses fingers* And since its on friday, that means music bank!!= SHINee!!!=Lucifer!! WHOOOOOOOOOOOO! i hope jw allows me to watch at her house. LOL.

Well, i think i might do my homework now. Should i? HAHA. Till next time!

Jul. 7th, 2010

Writer's Block: Sony Cyber-shot HX5V

What are the best photos you've ever taken during your travels? If you have a GPS-equipped camera that can geo-tag where you’ve been, what exotic places would you bring it to?

I think the best photos are the ones taken in Korea when i was there for a holiday. Korea is a beautiful country with nice scenery and i loved being there. Korean food is fantastic and it suits my tastebuds. =)

With the GPS-equppied camera, i will bring it to The Bermuda Triangle! Freaky, but i have always wondered what had happend to the people who had passed it. I would also bring it to dog farms because i'm a doggie lover. Hahaha. I think it would be very memorable to bring it to outer space although i think it might not work. ^_^

Jul. 3rd, 2010

SHINee makes me happee!

Hello everyone! It's raining again! I think we are going to have another case of floods! =( On the brighter side, its really cooling now. Hehehehe. Anyway, i've noticed that LJ changed but i just cant put on finger on it...oh well. Breakfast was Milo and Oreo muffins!

Holidays are gone now and its back to skl!!!!! NOOOOOOOOOOO. The timetable has changed twice ever since we came back.  -.- We had cross-country yesterday. It was S.H.I.T. Shouldnt have gone for it. >=| Followed Sheena Hung to the dentist. So poor thing. She can only eat soft food.  I was watching Music bank yesterday. The rookies suck. They are always trying to use English in the songs only to not realise that the song doesnt make sense. SHINee should come back soon! Stop torturing us!! =( I miss taeminnie sooooo much.

I'm growing my wisdom(?) tooth at the back of my mouth. It hurts like hell!!!!!! I can only chew food on the other side and very slowly too. I think i cant eat solid food too. SIgh. Actually i kinda like skl now because we dont have much homework. Hehehehe. But lessons are boring. I was trying so hard to keep my eyes open during mrs fam's lesson. I dislike her. I really do.

I'm looking forward to spending more time on my social life, LOL. I miss michelle and becks a lot. Havent talked in a longgggg time. Hahaha. I think im going to stop here. I LOVE KPOP! AND SHINEE! =)

Previous 10